Chesterton Tribune

 
 

Indiana High School Football Sectional Pairings

Back to Front Page
 

 

 
 

 

Class 5A

Sectional 1

Valparaiso at Crown Point.

Portage at Lake Central.

Merrillville at Munster.

Michigan City at Chesterton.

Sectional 2

Elkhart Central at Elkhart Memorial.

South Bend Adams at Goshen.

Carroll (Fort Wayne) at LaPorte.

Penn at Warsaw.

Sectional 3

FW North Side at FW Northrop.

FW South Side at Huntington North.

FW Wayne at Kokomo.

Homestead at FW Snider.

Sectional 4

McCutcheon at Harrison (West Lafayette).

Noblesville at Westfield.

Fishers at Anderson.

Hamilton Southeastern at Lafayette Jefferson.

Sectional 5

Southport at Lawrence Central.

Warren Central at Carmel.

Indy Arsenal Technical at Perry Meridian.

Lawrence North at Indy North Central.

Sectional 6

Ben Davis at Pike.

Zionsville at Brownsburg.

Decatur Central at Avon.

Terre Haute South at Terre Haute North.

Sectional 7

Bloomington South at Franklin Central.

Whiteland at Columbus North.

Martinsville at Center Grove.

Bloomington North at Franklin Community.

Sectional 8

New Albany at Jeffersonville.

Castle at Floyd Central.

Jennings County at Bedford North Lawrence.

Semifinals

Evansville North at Winner of Game 1.

Class 4A

Sectional 9

Hammond Morton at Hammond Clark.

East Chicago Central at Hammond.

Highland at Griffith.

Gary Roosevelt at Gary West Side.

Sectional 10

Hobart at Kankakee Valley.

Lowell at Mishawaka.

SB Clay at New Prairie.

SB Washington at South Bend Riley.

Sectional 11

Plymouth at NorthWood.

Wawasee at DeKalb.

Angola at Northridge.

Concord at East Noble.

Sectional 12

FW Bishop Dwenger at Jay County.

Leo at Columbia City.

Logansport at Norwell.

Marion at New Haven.

Sectional 13

Greenfield-Central at Muncie Central.

Delta at Frankfort.

Muncie Southside at Pendleton Heights.

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) at New Palestine.

Sectional 14

Plainfield at Indy Roncalli.

Greenwood at Owen Valley.

Northview at Indy Cathedral.

Mooresville at Lebanon.

Sectional 15

Shelbyville at Richmond.

New Castle at Franklin County.

Columbus East at East Central.

South Dearborn at Connersville.

Sectional 16

Madison at Evansville Reitz.

Seymour at Evansville Harrison.

Boonville at Jasper.

Semifinals

Evansville Central at Winner of Game 1.

Class 3A

Sectional 17

Knox at SB St. Joseph.

Hammond Gavit at Calumet.

Culver Academies at Glenn.

Gary Wallace at Mishawaka Marian.

Sectional 18

Garrett at Whitko.

FW Concordia Lutheran at Jimtown.

Tippecanoe Valley at West Noble.

Lakeland at Heritage.

Sectional 19

Peru at Eastbrook.

Yorktown at Bellmont.

Mississinewa at Blackford.

Maconaquah at Western.

Sectional 20

Southmont at Crawfordsville.

Hamilton Heights at West Lafayette.

Twin Lakes at North Montgomery.

Semifinals

Western Boone at Winner of Game 1.

Sectional 21

Indy Arlington at Tri-West Hendricks.

Greencastle at West Vigo.

Indy Bishop Chatard at Danville.

Indy Northwest at Brebeuf Jesuit.

Sectional 22

Batesville at Edgewood.

Greensburg at Brown County.

Indy Howe at Beech Grove.

Rushville at Indian Creek.

Sectional 23

Salem at North Harrison.

Heritage Hills at Brownstown Central.

Silver Creek at Corydon Central.

Mitchell at Charlestown.

Sectional 24

Evansville Bosse at Vincennes Lincoln.

Mt. Vernon at Gibson Southern.

Pike Central at Washington.

Princeton at Evansville Memorial.

Class 2A

Sectional 25

River Forest at Bowman Academy.

Rensselaer Central at North Newton.

Boone Grove at Lake Station Edison.

Andrean at Wheeler.

Sectional 26

Bremen at Cass.

Fairfield at Prairie Heights.

Rochester at Wabash.

Manchester at North Judson.

Sectional 27

Elwood at Madison-Grant.

Oak Hill at Churubusco.

FW Bishop Luers at Woodlan.

Bluffton at Eastside.

Sectional 28

Seeger at Tipton.

Northwestern at Taylor.

Benton Central at Fountain Central.

Delphi at Eastern (Greentown).

Sectional 29

Guerin Catholic at Centerville.

Heritage Christian at Alexandria.

Frankton at Winchester.

Shenandoah at Union County.

Sectional 30

North Putnam at Speedway.

South Vermillion at Indy Cardinal Ritter.

Cascade at Park Tudor.

Indy Broad Ripple at South Putnam.

Sectional 31

Clarksville at Eastern (Pekin).

Lawrenceburg at Crawford County.

Triton Central at Monrovia.

Providence at Paoli.

Sectional 32

South Spencer at Sullivan.

Evansville Mater Dei at Southridge.

Tell City at North Posey.

Semifinals

Forest Park at Winner of Game 1.

Class A

Sectional 33

South Newton at Hammond Bishop Noll.

Tri-County at Winamac.

Culver Community at West Central.

South Central (Union Mills) at Whiting.

Sectional 34

Carroll (Flora) at Clinton Prairie.

Frontier at Pioneer.

North White at Lafayette Central Catholic.

Clinton Central at Caston.

Sectional 35

Fremont at Southwood.

Triton at Adams Central.

Northfield at Central Noble.

LaVille at North Miami.

Sectional 36

Wes-Del at Tri-Central.

Lapel at South Adams.

Southern Wells at Sheridan.

Union City at Monroe Central.

Sectional 37

Indy Scecina at Cambridge City Lincoln.

Knightstown at Indiana School for the Deaf.

Hagerstown at Eastern Hancock.

Tri at Northeastern.

Sectional 38

North Vermillion at Covington.

Turkey Run at North Central (Farmersburg).

Cloverdale at Riverton Parke.

Rockville at Attica.

Sectional 39

Indy Lutheran at West Washington.

Milan at Edinburgh.

North Decatur at Springs Valley.

Semifinals

South Decatur at Winner of Game 1.

Sectional 40

North Daviess at Union (Dugger).

Wood Memorial at Tecumseh.

Linton-Stockton at North Knox.

Eastern Greene at Perry Central.

 

 

Posted 10/8/2012