Chesterton Tribune

 

 

Indiana High School Boys Basketball Sectional Pairings

Back To Front Page

Indiana High School Boys Basketball Sectional Pairings

Class 4A

East Chicago Central

Hammond Morton vs. Munster.

Highland vs. Lake Central.

East Chicago Central vs. Gary West Side.

Lowell vs. Winner of Game 1.

Valparaiso

Portage vs. Hobart.

Crown Point vs. Michigan City.

Valparaiso vs. Chesterton.

Merrillville vs. LaPorte.

South Bend Washington

South Bend Adams vs. Penn.

South Bend Riley vs. South Bend Clay.

Plymouth vs. Mishawaka.

South Bend Washington vs. Winner of Game 1.

Elkhart Central

Concord vs. Elkhart Memorial.

Goshen vs. Warsaw.

Northridge vs. Winner of Game 1.

Elkhart Central vs. Winner of Game 2.

East Noble

Fort Wayne Snider vs. Fort Wayne North Side.

DeKalb vs. Fort Wayne Northrop.

East Noble vs. Winner of Game 1.

Carroll (Fort Wayne) vs. Winner of Game 2.

Huntington North

Huntington North vs. Homestead.

Jay County vs. Fort Wayne South Side.

Fort Wayne Wayne vs. Winner of Game 1.

Kokomo

Logansport vs. Marion.

Lafayette Jefferson vs. Harrison (West Lafayette).

Kokomo vs. Winner of Game 1.

McCutcheon vs. Winner of Game 2.

Noblesville

Hamilton Southeastern vs. Fishers.

Zionsville vs. Carmel.

Westfield vs. North Central (Indianapolis).

Noblesville vs. Winner of Game 1.

New Castle

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. Richmond.

Anderson vs. Pendleton Heights.

Connersville vs. New Castle.

Greenfield-Central vs. Winner of Game 1.

Lawrence North

Warren Central vs. Indianapolis Cathedral.

Lawrence North vs. Indianapolis Arsenal Technical.

Roncalli vs. Winner of Game 1.

Lawrence Central vs. Winner of Game 2.

Ben Davis

Perry Meridian vs. Southport.

Indianapolis Northwest vs. Ben Davis.

Decatur Central vs. Winner of Game 1.

Pike vs. Winner of Game 2.

Avon

Terre Haute North vs. Brownsburg.

Martinsville vs. Terre Haute South.

Plainfield vs. Avon.

Mooresville vs. Winner of Game 1.

Center Grove

Franklin Community vs. New Palestine.

Center Grove vs. Whiteland.

Greenwood vs. Winner of Game 1.

Franklin Central vs. Winner of Game 2.

Shelbyville

Shelbyville vs. Columbus North.

East Central vs. Columbus East.

Bloomington North vs. Winner of Game 1.

Bloomington South vs. Winner of Game 2.

Seymour

New Albany vs. Floyd Central.

Jennings County vs. Jeffersonville.

Bedford North Lawrence vs. Winner of Game 1.

Seymour vs. Winner of Game 2.

Evansville North

Evansville Reitz vs. Evansville Harrison.

Evansville Central vs. Evansville North.

Castle vs. Winner of Game 1.

Class 3A

Hammond Clark

Hammond Clark vs. Hammond Gavit.

Gary Roosevelt vs. Gary Wallace.

Hammond vs. Griffith.

Bowman Academy vs. Lighthouse CPA.

Kankakee Valley

Wheeler vs. New Prairie.

Kankakee Valley vs. Andrean.

Knox vs. Hanover Central.

Calumet vs. Winner of Game 1.

Jimtown

Jimtown vs. Mishawaka Marian.

Glenn vs. South Bend St. Joseph.

Culver Academies vs. Winner of Game 1.

Rochester vs. Winner of Game 2.

Twin Lakes

Twin Lakes vs. Maconaquah.

Northwestern vs. Peru.

Western vs. West Lafayette.

Benton Central vs. Winner of Game 1.

Wawasee

West Noble vs. Whitko.

Wawasee vs. Tippecanoe Valley.

Lakeland vs. NorthWood.

Fairfield vs. Winner of Game 1.

New Haven

Garrett vs. FW Concordia.

FW Bishop Dwenger vs. FW Bishop Luers.

Angola vs. Leo.

New Haven vs. Winner of Game 1.

Norwell

Heritage vs. Norwell.

Bellmont vs. Columbia City.

Eastbrook vs. Winner of Game 1.

Mississinewa vs. Winner of Game 2.

Muncie Southside

Delta vs. Yorktown.

Hamilton Heights vs. Muncie Southside.

Blackford vs. Winner of Game 1.

Muncie Central vs. Winner of Game 2.

Frankfort

Lebanon vs. Frankfort.

Western Boone vs. North Montgomery.

Crawfordsville vs. Winner of Game 1.

Indianapolis Marshall

Herron vs. Indianapolis Marshall.

Brebeuf Jesuit vs. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard.

Guerin Catholic vs. Winner of Game 1.

Beech Grove

Tri-West Hendricks vs. Beech Grove.

Greencastle vs. Indian Creek.

Danville vs. Winner of Game 1.

Northview

Owen Valley vs. Brown County.

Northview vs. Edgewood.

West Vigo vs. Winner of Game 1.

Greensburg

South Dearborn vs. Greensburg.

Rushville vs. Lawrenceburg.

Franklin County vs. Winner of Game 1.

Batesville vs. Winner of Game 2.

North Harrison

Brownstown Central vs. Scottsburg.

Charlestown vs. Salem.

Corydon Central vs. North Harrison.

Silver Creek vs. Madison.

Southridge

Jasper vs. Mitchell.

Vincennes Lincoln vs. Heritage Hills.

Southridge vs. Washington.

Pike Central vs. Winner of Game 1.

Princeton

Evansville Bosse vs. Gibson Southern.

Princeton vs. Boonville.

Mt. Vernon vs. Winner of Game 1.

Evansville Memorial vs. Winner of Game 2.

Class 2A

Hebron

Hebron vs. Boone Grove.

Lake Station Edison vs. Hammond Bishop Noll.

Whiting vs. Winner of Game 1.

River Forest vs. Winner of Game 2.

Rensselaer Central

Delphi vs. Rensselaer Central.

North Judson vs. North Newton.

Winamac vs. Winner of Game 1.

Westview

Fremont vs. Prairie Heights.

Westview vs. Central Noble.

Bremen vs. Winner of Game 1.

LaVille vs. Winner of Game 2.

South Adams

Eastside vs. Woodlan.

Bluffton vs. Fort Wayne Canterbury.

South Adams vs. Adams Central.

Churubusco vs. Winner of Game 1.

Manchester

North Miami vs. Oak Hill.

Wabash vs. Cass.

Southwood vs. Manchester.

Northfield vs. Winner of Game 1.

Fountain Central

Fountain Central vs. Riverton Parke.

South Vermillion vs. Clinton Central.

Seeger vs. Winner of Game 1.

Southmont vs. Winner of Game 2.

Alexandria

Tipton vs. Alexandria.

Eastern (Greentown) vs. Sheridan.

Madison-Grant vs. Elwood.

Taylor vs. Winner of Game 1.

Lapel

Lapel vs. Shenandoah.

Frankton vs. Muncie Burris.

Wapahani vs. Winner of Game 1.

Winchester vs. Winner of Game 2.

Hagerstown

Northeastern vs. Centerville.

Eastern Hancock vs. Hagerstown.

Cambridge City Lincoln vs. Union County.

Knightstown vs. Winner of Game 1.

Indianapolis Broad Ripple

Heritage Christian vs. Indianapolis Shortridge.

Indianapolis Broad Ripple vs. Indianapolis Scecina.

Park Tudor vs. Winner of Game 1.

Indianapolis Howe vs. Winner of Game 2.

Triton Central

Irvington vs. Indianapolis Washington.

Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter vs. Indianapolis Manual.

Indianapolis Crispus Attucks vs. Winner of Game 1.

Triton Central vs. Winner of Game 2.

South Putnam

Cascade vs. Covenant Christian (Indianapolis).

Cloverdale vs. Speedway.

South Putnam vs. North Putnam.

Monrovia vs. Winner of Game 1.

Southwestern (Hanover)

North Decatur vs. Austin.

Switzerland County vs. Southwestern (Hanover).

South Ripley vs. Winner of Game 1.

Milan vs. Winner of Game 2.

Paoli

Paoli vs. Providence.

Crawford County vs. Clarksville.

Henryville vs. Winner of Game 1.

Eastern (Pekin) vs. Winner of Game 2.

North Knox

Linton-Stockton vs. Sullivan.

North Central (Farmersburg) vs. Eastern Greene.

North Knox vs. Winner of Game 1.

South Knox vs. Winner of Game 2.

Boonville

North Posey vs. Tell City.

Evansville Mater Dei vs. South Spencer.

Perry Central vs. Winner of Game 1.

Forest Park vs. Winner of Game 2.

Class A

Morgan Township

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) vs. Washington Township.

Morgan Township vs. 21st Century-Gary.

Westville vs. Kouts.

Marquette Catholic vs. Winner of Game 1.

Caston

North White vs. South Newton.

West Central vs. Tri-County.

Pioneer vs. Winner of Game 1.

Caston vs. Winner of Game 2.

Culver Community

LaCrosse vs. Culver Community.

South Central (Union Mills) vs. Oregon-Davis.

Triton vs. Winner of Game 1.

Argos vs. Winner of Game 2.

Hamilton

Lakewood Park Christian vs. Lakeland Christian Academy.

Howe vs. Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian.

Bethany Christian vs. Elkhart Christian.

Hamilton vs. Winner of Game 1.

North Vermillion

Rockville vs. Turkey Run.

Covington vs. Lafayette Central Catholic.

North Vermillion vs. Winner of Game 1.

Attica vs. Winner of Game 2.

Tri-Central

Clinton Prairie vs. Carroll (Flora).

Tri-Central vs. Rossville.

Faith Christian vs. Winner of Game 1.

Frontier vs. Winner of Game 2.

Monroe Central

Monroe Central vs. Cowan.

Liberty Christian vs. Daleville.

Wes-Del vs. Winner of Game 1.

Southern Wells vs. Winner of Game 2.

Blue River Valley

Union (Modoc) vs. Randolph Southern.

Tri vs. Blue River Valley.

Union City vs. Winner of Game 1.

Seton Catholic vs. Winner of Game 2.

White River Valley

Eminence vs. Union (Dugger).

Shakamak vs. Clay City.

Bloomfield vs. Winner of Game 1.

White River Valley vs. Winner of Game 2.

University

Indianapolis Metropolitan vs. Tindley.

University vs. Indiana Math & Science Academy.

Bethesda Christian vs. International.

Fall Creek Academy vs. Indiana Deaf.

Edinburgh

Morristown vs. Edinburgh.

Waldron vs. Indianapolis Arlington.

Baptist Academy vs. Indianapolis Lutheran.

Southwestern (Shelbyville) vs. Greenwood Christian.

South Decatur

Rising Sun vs. Shawe Memorial.

Hauser vs. Oldenburg Academy.

South Decatur vs. Winner of Game 1.

Jac-Cen-Del vs. Winner of Game 2.

Springs Valley

Springs Valley vs. Crothersville.

Medora vs. West Washington.

Orleans vs. Winner of Game 1.

Trinity Lutheran vs. Winner of Game 2.

Borden

Rock Creek Academy vs. South Central (Elizabeth).

Christian Academy of Indiana vs. New Washington.

Borden vs. Winner of Game 1.

Lanesville vs. Winner of Game 2.

North Daviess

North Daviess vs. Barr-Reeve.

Vincennes Rivet vs. Loogootee.

Shoals vs. Winner of Game 1.

Washington Catholic vs. Winner of Game 2.

Tecumseh

Evansville Day vs. Wood Memorial.

Northeast Dubois vs. Cannelton.

Tecumseh vs. Winner of Game 1.

 

Posted 2/24/2014