Chesterton Tribune

 

 

Duneland lists students with perfect attendance

Back To Front Page

Several students throughout Duneland Schools were recognized for achieving perfect attendance at their school for the entire 2013-2014 school year.

Those students are:

Bailly Elementary: Kindergarten -- James Barack-Latus, Cohen Cherepko, Wyatt Cole, David Coronado and Mackenzie Levin; 1st Grade -- Arianna Boone, Jalissa Escoe, Vanessa Godinez, Emi Kresal and Michael Shumate; 2nd Grade -- Adam Boedeker, Hunter Ellis, Riona Funderburg, Mason Jackson-Solomon, Delaney King, Tristan Kraft, Hunter Leach-Griffin, Lydienne Mcclure, Seth Melton, Allison Novreske, William Nowicki and Kya Trafny; 3rd Grade -- Gretta Burke, Addison Cole, Joshua Derolf, Olivia Montes, Jessica Moore, Joshua Pearson, George Rone, Cameron Steele, Jeremiah Tefteller and Aidan Weaver; 4th Grade -- Daniel Cory, Jackson Eshenaur, Quinlan Haggerty, Dylan Kisala, Christopher Mullen and Eric Sparks.

Brummitt Elementary: Kindergarten -- Autumn Harris; 1st Grade -- Beck Brandstetter and Elsa Estridge; 2nd Grade -- Matthew Slaughter; 3rd Grade --Elizabeth Corder, Rose Corder, Jonathan Coslet, Nicholas Furmanek and Jessica Hopkins; 4th Grade -- Colby Bullock, Mark Jewison, Gabriella Polite, Gavin Bailey, Joseph Hall and Mannat Singh.

Jackson Elementary: Kindergarten -- Bailey Pikula and Wolfgang Lutterman; 1st Grade -- Anna Burton, Taylor Ondras, Dylan Smith, Braedyn Voye, Isabelle Connors, Cole Ilgin, Anthony Julian, Cassandra Lange, Karlie Nelson, Joseph Pikula and Dakota Little. 2nd Grade -- Ryan Gengnagel, Lainey Grothaus, Nicholas Keel, Adam Morgan, Robert Mueller III, Paige Nittner, Jacob Sanders and Evan O'Connor; 3rd Grade -- Gavin Crum, Andrew Deiotte, Haley Gramke, James Grutsch, Curtis Morgan, Matelyn Richerson, Kyle Hartley, Joshua Richmond, Maizy Swanson, Mason Balfanz, Rebecca Carpentier, Joseph Meyers and Noah Ondras; 4th Grade -- Riley Burton, Katherine Caracci, Jake Smith, Trenton Smith, Caitlin Kovalan, Matthew Leep, Emily Mayersky, Brianna Connors, Reece Erow and Erin Frencl.

Liberty Elementary: Kindergarten -- Logan Chestovich, Joshua Cummins, Ryan Rice, Logan Smeltzer and Trista Wilson; 1st Grade -- Aiden McConnell and Valeria Udave; 2nd Grade -- Jonathan Landeros, Kelsey Mason, Brody Mehling, Nathan Nix, Mallory Schrenk, Emily Wheeler and Michael Zielinski; 3rd Grade -- Ean Bodnar, Olyvia Clark, Giovanni Depasquale, Samuel Jewett, Ellen Rath and Gavin Rivera; 4th Grade -- Benecio Alvarez, Justin Brock, Madelynn Chestovich, McKenna Handley, Anna Hawkins, Aaron Koch, Aeris Lopez, Trenton Powell and Tristan Reed.

Yost Elementary: Kindergarten -- Beau Davidson and Leila Watson; 1st Grade -- Samantha Benzer; 2nd Grade -- Alex Ailes, Jai Barath, Jacob Benzer, Joseph Ennis, Kennedy Larson, Ashley Lemon and Brianna Sim; 3rd Grade -- Genene Engels, Sophie Hamilton, Joshua Hoover, Claire Huff, Gavin Kantowski and Bryce Lagneau; 4th Grade -- Samuel Burris, Kayla Cervantes, Ryan Gurley, Kameryn Hipp, Luke Hutson, John Koelm, Michelle Mahoney, Katelyn McCoy, Carson Parrish and Riley Thomas.

Liberty Intermediate: 5th Grade -- Mackenzie Alderson, Anthony Balon, Nicholas Cain, Kaitlyn Carr, Noenee Diaz, Andrew Engel, Marie Favela, Hannah Geiser, Addison Gentry, Sophia Gill, Eli Hoffman, Hattie Hoham, Nathan Keel, Megan Koster, Kyle Liss, Nalani Malackowski, Logan Moore, Mallory Morrison, Daniel Ojeda, Tyler Rice, Zoe Swanson and Tyler Vanderwoude; 6th Grade -- Avery Cook, Kyler Haynes, Grace Jamrok, Kyler Lemley, Tyler Nelson, Dimitri Nicholson, Nathaniel Perry, Kenneth Ridge, Maris Robinson, Sydni Vale, Alyssa Voye and Zachary Zimmerman.

Westchester Intermediate: 5th Grade -- Megan Benzer, Iain Hall, Samuel Pendleton and Sara Rippe; 6th Grade -- Jenna Aguilar, Madison Bryant, Harmony Burton, Jacob Coslet, Alex Hutson, Austen Jones, Ian Kudrecki, Valerie McCarthy, Brandon Pritchett, Hannah Schweikert and Michael Williams Jr.

Chesterton Middle School: 7th Grade -- Andrew Byrnside, Kaylee Hanrath, Rachel Hoffmann, Steven Mccarthy, Bryan Pamintuan, Alex Pugh, Dylan Rodriguez, Auston Stewart and Elena Valerio; 8th Grade -- Cory Boren, Roman Camacho, Layla Dragisic, Anjali Dziarski, Anthony Frencl, Ellias Hanna, Sarah Harmon, Sophia Hruskocy, Trent Keppen, Nicolas Landeros, Benjamin Larimer, Haydn Malackowski, Tyra Mason, Gildardo Mondragon, Colin Nittner, Alexis Polite, Justin Privett, Morgan Sauter, Kathryn Sears, Tiffany Sim, Allen Smith, Spencer Summers, Alexa Tumidalsky, Rebecca White and Grace Wilcox.

Chesterton High School: 9th Grade -- Katrina Balon, Drew Berry, Christopher Boren Jr, Madison Brock, Annabelle Engel, Jarred Eshenaur, Luke Gregurich, Ryan Harmon, Rachel Hewitt, Rebekah Hoffman, David Kosakowski, Mark Kulavic, Jaspinder Malhi, Allison Plinovich, Isabella Portugal, Alexus Reyes, Natalie Stemler, Isaac Szubryt, Joshua Watkin and Nia Weems. 10th Grade -- Joseph Deiotte, Cody Hurley, Ayesha Khan, Nathan McCall, Bridget Mickus, Daniel Mochen, Tyler Randazzo, Nicholas Scott, Benjamin Szubryt and Chance Szubryt; 11th Grade -- Samantha Behrndt, Travis Brooks, Logan Haussman, Emily Hewitt, Maria Hewitt, Lily Hull, Jaspinder Kaur, Mikayla Larson, Kayla Malackowski, Sean McCarthy, Robert Pritchard, Nichole Roberts, Kassidy Scott and Joshua VanNevel; 12th Grade -- Tyler Bogue, Tori Bubac, Mark Childress, Mikaela Meyer, Taylor Mickus and Ashley Prichard.

 

Posted 6/10/2014