Liberty
Intermediate School has recognized 306 students on
the honor roll for earning at least 3.0 grade point average for the third
nine weeks’. Of those, 171 students are listed on the Principal’s Honor Roll
for earning a grade point average of 3.66 or higher for the third nine
weeks’ grading period.
The 154 sixth
graders cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .
Principal’s Honor
Roll: Michaela Adams, Joseph Arulandu, Claire Bailey, Ashlee Bakaitis,
Sydney Balas, Victoria Balfe, Jenna Barbarossa, Jasroop Basra, Gavin Bonner,
Savanna Bozanic, Avery Burch, Christian Charlson, Kaitlynn Chestovich,
Andrew Cobb, Benjamin Collins, Dylan Connelly, Avery Cook, Owen Cowsert,
Ashley Craycraft, Gavin Dooley, Julia Dujmovich, Melanie Erkman, Natalie
Erkman, Anekah Fish, Antonia Frech, Abigail Gemeinhart, John Gerth, Cassidy
Grimm, Richard Grutsch Iii, Katherine Hall, Karina Hanson, Nicholas Hanson,
Eileen Harrigan, Kyler Haynes, Dylan Hilzley, Benjamin Hoham, Adam Juestel,
Justine Keiser, Jordan Killosky, Gabriel Kroeger, Olivia Lee, Savannah Lee,
Caitlyn Leep, Jett Lloyd, Elisabeth Lynn, Olivia Lyons, Ethan Mahaffey, Mae
Mallon, Faith Matta, Avery McMillan, Salomae Minniear, Jordan Montoya,
Nathan Mullin, Carter Nance, Tyler Nelson, Tyler Nemtuda, Dimitri Nicholson,
Lillianna Norris, Davian Ojeda, Madison Olson, Joshua Osborn, Sarah Pearson,
Nathaniel Perry, Bryce Pickering Jr., Isabel Richey, Julia Rivera, David
Sharp, Whitney Siewin, Mackenzie Simmons, Benjamin Slatcoff, Olivia Smilgius,
Hannah Stewart, Alan Stirling, Christian Valdivia, Sydni Vale, Olivia
Vesling, Jack Ward, Jacob Warren, Max Weller, Grace Whah, Frederick Whitlow,
Taylor Wilson, Ian Woodard, Daniel Zielinski and Zachary Zimmerman.
Honor Roll:
Daniel Alexander, Bridget Allen, Austin Anderson, Dylan Anderson, Alyssa
Armato, Sydney Baltus, Andrey Benus, Elizabeth Boster, Ryan Carter, Reece
Clark, Cody Cornelison, Jaelynne Corral, Austynn Dalton, Kamille Deary,
Hunter Dempsey, Alyssa Donovan, Riley Dwyer, Drake Edlen, Samuel Fender,
Charles Frencl Iv, Andrew Green, Connor Hanrahan, Robert Hernandez, Grace
Jamrok, Isabella Jennings, Zachary Lane, Penelope Lawrence, Kyler Lemley,
Xavier Luevano, Seth Lynn, Nicholas Miller, Leah Nittner, Megan Oliver,
Justin Parker Jr, Nathan Potesta, Emily Powers, Abigail Raines, Dylan
Richardson, Rhianna Ritz, Makenzie Ross, Nathan Rubino, Michael Samuelson Jr,
Alyssa Schneider, Madison Simms, Hollie Skoczek, Carly Sparacio, Benjamin
Sparks, Joseph Stark, Tristan Steuart, Hayley Tener, Tiffany Thomas, Justin
Tomayer, Luke Villarreal, Alyssa Voye, Desteni Walker, Shayne Wassell, Adam
Wilson, Madison Wrigley and Noah Wrigley.
The 152 fifth
graders cited on the varying honor rolls areÉ
Principal’s Honor
Roll: Tristan Abramson, Mackenzie Alderson, Nicolina Amigleo, Ryleigh
Anderson, Anthony Balon, Kendra Barbour, Nolan Bernth, Nicholas Biel, Bretin
Boettcher, Isaac Bowser, Samantha Branham, Kylie Brickley, Kaitlyn Carr,
Allison Christian, Barrett Church, Jacob Denham, Alyssa Dickelman, Isabelle
Dominguez, Taylor Edwards, Andrew Engel, Troy Feller, Anna Fletcher, Hannah
Geiser, Addison Gentry, Emma Ghoreishi, Sophia Gill, Joseph Gruber, Kheila
Gudino, Mckenna Guernsey, Madison Guthrie, Zoey Hanley, Abigail Hawkins,
Ryan Hickman, Eli Hoffman, Hattie Hoham, Angelina Jakimoski, Ethan Kaiser,
Samuel Keane, Emma Kitchel, John Koch, Lauren Konopacki, Megan Koster,
Olivia Kroeger, Kelly Lahaie, Esteban Lamb, Julia Larson, Gavin Layman,
Connor Leake, Kyle Liss, Emily Loney, Nalani Malackowski, Lydia Martz,
Conner Mathis, Riley McGuire, Anthony Miskus, Alyssa Montes-Atchison,
Mallory Morrison, Rebecca Mueller, Jacob Noel, Hunter Olson, Kennedy Olson,
Kaitlyn Papka, Isabella Pinto, John Powell, Tyler Rice, Benjamin Rutkowski,
Anna Sanders, Emily Sears, Desirae Smith, Riley Stasny, Hunter Stewart,
Sydney Stott, Matthew Streeter, Samantha Stringham, Zoe Swanson, Kayla
Szymanski, Kiley Tubbs, Julia Turner, Tyler Vanderwoude, Luke Vetroczky,
Maggie Vrahoretis, Vincent Walton, Thomas Wellensiek, Coby Whalen, Timothy
Wheeler and Joshua Yocum.
Honor Roll:
Gianna Amigleo, Sophia Arthur, Kathryn Banks, Zachary Bell, Camren Benchoff,
Zander Bozanic, Riane Brown, Allison Burcham, James Burkhart, Nicholas Cain,
Emily Castilleja, Kassandra Colvin, Christian Conder, Breanna Coram, Makayla
Coram, Skyler Cummins, Noenee Diaz, Payton Disney, Caleb Diulio, Fernando
Dominguez, Charles Eaton, Madyson Elliott, Kaii Figurski, Libby Gibson,
Alicia Gonzalez, Madison Grecco, Nicole Groceman, Kiki Haigh, Thomas
Harrigan, Alivia Hauber, Mikayla Herko, Shae Hisaw, Amy Jirtle, Ethan
Kalwitz, Nathan Keel, Lynnsey Keller, Nadia Kezy, Lauren Kobialka, Matthew
Lane, Jonah Lovitz, Kaydence McAdams, Delaney Mitchell, Cesar Mondragon,
Logan Moore, Aiden Moran, Daniel Ojeda, Domminick Orange, Storm Pendleton,
Kara Pierce, Noah Scott, Charles Seter, Matthew Shaffer, Alexis Shupe,
Allison Soblotne, Evan Sprang, Jessica Stewart, Aaron Straitiff, Jackson
Syren, Sarah Talley, Keehan Tosh, Cody Tretter, Jenna Vagner, Shelby Whalley,
James Wheeler, Hailey Wild and Ethan Witsmeer.
Westchester
Intermediate School has recognized 229 students on the honor roll for
earning at least 3.0 grade point average for the third nine weeks’. Of
those, 96 students are listed on the Principal’s Honor Roll for earning a
grade point average of 3.66 or higher for the third weeks’ grading period.
The 101 sixth
graders cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .
Principal’s Honor
Roll: Joseph Adcock, Jenna Aguilar, Calvin Anders, Harmony Burton,
Patrick Burton II, Jacob Cabo, Robert Capehart III, Sawyer Castro, Elizabeth
Cindric, Ryan Clancy, Logan Clark, Seth Conway, Dylan Draves, Andrew Emmons,
Andrew Engels, Madalyn Figg, Caiden Garcia, Anna Gardner, Brooke Gifford,
Grant Gilbertson, Abigail Gillespie, Emily Gonzalez, Hannah Grimes, Faith
Hallas, Abby Henderson, Sophia Hunzelman, Drake Joiner, Ryan Kendall,
Caroline Liapes, Riley McCoy, Kyle McEuen, Abigail Palmer, Xavier Pittman,
Kaylee Richardson, Alicia Robson, Candace Schwandt, Eve Senderhauf, Madison
Simons, Carlie Slaughter, Gweneth Storey, Joshua Sweet and Haley Woudema.
Honor Roll:
Nathan Arthur, Caroline Ausema, Emerson Babcock, Arayna Bayliss, Zachary
Bryant, Jason Burkhart Jr., Olivia Cappos, Nicholas Carlson, Jacob Coslet,
Kassidy Crowel, Haven Dutro, Shane Fabbri, Corey Fladeland, Chloe Gacioch,
Corydon Gaff, Rose Gemeinhart, Destiny Gruett, Denaya Hall, Skylar Hayden,
Alyssa Heilmann, Samantha Henderson, Aiden Hughes, Alex Hutson, Tyler Huyser,
Miles Janowski, Olivia Johnson, Alyssa Jones, Kaylie Kallen, Dillon Kendall,
Jackson Kerkes, Gavin Kettell, Wyatt Kraft, Ella Lesnick, Charles Liapes,
David Magyar, Theresa Mahoney, Zachary Mullins, James Navarro, Lukas
Needham, Graceanne Nelson, Arti Patel, Wesley Petersen, Janet Portelli,
Megan Pratt, Brandon Pritchett, David Read, Grace Rehtorik, Jacob Roof,
Matthew Schnurr, William Shook, Charlie Skube, Haleigh Sutton, Jack Tilden,
Sebastien Volk, Joseph Wadowski, Jenna Wagner, Autumn Watson, Marshall
Williams, Nicholas Winland and Sadie Wright.
The 128 fifth
graders cited on the varying honor rolls are . . .
Principal’s Honor
Roll: Sydney Braveman, Lauren Bromley, Sarah Browne, Ashly Carlson,
Carter Casbon, Connor Casbon, Jacob Ciesielski, Frances Clancy, James Clark,
Anthony Copollo, Devin Davaney, Karmen-Nalaya Davis, Ryan Donovan, Sean
Elliott, Raymond Ellis, Jackson Fleming, Quentin Funderburg, Jack Furmanek,
Hannah Green, Anna Guzek, Grace Hannah, Katie Hansen, Peyton Hasselberger,
Austin Hoover, Aidan Hurst, Addison Joiner, Jaden Juarez, Anais Juliano,
Aiden Justak, Devin Killeen, Emily Lewis, Luke Lombardini, Briana Lowry,
Drew Malapanes, David Manojlovic, Karina Martinez, Peyton Martinson, Martin
McLaughlin, Ethan Mohoi, Kathryn Nevers, Olivia Renko, Logan Riley, Ian
Rutherford, Isabella Sanchez, Roxanne Schwab, Alaina South, John Stimmel,
Adam Stobbe, Natalie Streeter, Amelia Thupvong, Aidan Turner, Jack Utterback,
Daniel Vear, Abbey Wilcox and Ethan Wodrich.
Honor Roll:
Paul Acevedo, Megan Benzer, Najae Bland Jr., Delaney Bontrager, Holly
Brueggert, Vincent Campaniello, Emma Caratini, Eric Carlson, Hunter Carlson,
Nicholas Cavallaris, Cara Conaway, Kodi Darnell, Chloe Deterling, Ethan
Dibble, Emma Earl, Kennedy Eckerty, Kody Farrington, Kylie Finley, Haley
Fitzgerald, Samantha Foster, Mikayla Freeman, Rylee Garcia, Kylee Gibson,
Jonah Grover, Fernando Guerra, Abigayle Hafner, Mikayla Hall, Lori Hamil,
Lillian Hampton, Kayla Harris, Stefan Harris Jr., Samuel Huff, Landen
Johnston, Emily Klein-Best, Mackenzye Kuhnle, Alexia Lambert, Chloe Larson,
Joshua Lawless II, Christopher Little, Kevin McCoy, Mitchell McElfresh,
Tessa Melton, Connor Miller, Jessica Mitchell, Lucille Novreske, Simone
Nunez, Amanda Ortegon, Grace Pace, John Petro, Annika Pierce, Jocelynn
Ponce, Nicholas Rayner, Emma Replin, Syerra Robbins, Alexandra Roberts,
Marcus Rogala Jr., Chloe Root, Jacob Shaffer, Payton Shideler, Emma Sieman,
Morgan Smelley, Jessica Stever, Cameron Svetic, Aidan Thompson, Ryan Toth,
Joshua Troy, Austin Vargas, Daniel Vasquez, Morgan Virden, Madeline Wagner,
Kayla Whelan, Abigail Winland and Samuel Wolters.
Â
Â
Â
 |