Chesterton Tribune

 

 

Dozens honored at CHS Academic Recognition Night

Back To Front Page

 

Chesterton High School students from all four grade levels were honored at the Academic Recognition Night sponsored by the school on Thursday, April 13, in the CHS Auditorium, at 7:00 p.m.

Recognition to students is based on cumulative grade point averages (GPA) specific to each grade level.

Freshmen recipients are based on a cumulative GPA of 3.96 or above at the end of one semester. Those recipients are: Michaela Adams, Joseph Adcock, Jenna Aguilar, Calvin Anders, Ashlee Bakaitis, Mireya Barrientes, Jasroop Basra, Zachary Bryant, Colin Campbell, Robert Capehart III, Sawyer Castro, Christian Charlson, Kaitlynn Chestovich, Elizabeth Cindric, Max Cohen, Avery Cook, Jaelynne Corral, Ashley Craycraft, Gavin Dooley, Spencer Doolin, Elise Dorsey, Dylan Draves, Julia Dujmovich, Andrew Engels, Madalyn Figg, Anekah Fish, Antonia Frech, Caiden Garcia, Abigail Gemeinhart, Brooke Gifford, Peter Girzadas, Hannah Grimes, Cassidy Grimm, Riley Hall, Faith Hallas, Karina Hanson, Nicholas Hanson, Kayla-Ann Haynes, Alyssa Heilmann, Samantha Henderson, Ryan Herr, Benjamin Hoham, Giselle Hood, Sophia Hunzelman, Alyssa Jones, Justine Keiser, Sadie Kidd, Kayla Kirchner, Gabriel Kroeger, Emily Krygoske, Rebecca Lane, Anna Leady, Olivia Lee, Savannah Lee, Abbey Leffert, Aidan Li, Caroline Liapes, Charles Liapes, Olivia Lyons, Jessica Maatouk, Ethan Mahaffey, Isabella Marchetti, Faith Matta, Riley McCoy, Kyle McEuen, Aiden McNicholas, Salomae Minniear, Paula Mochen, Reagan Morton, Nathan Mullin, Zachary Mullins, Tyler Nelson, Dimitri Nicholson, Davian Ojeda, Arti Patel, Xavier Pittman, David Read, Zachary Robinson, Avianna Rossetti, Eve Senderhauf, Lauren Sensibaugh, William Shook, Mackenzie Simmons, Madison Simons, Benjamin Slatcoff, Olivia Smilgius, Hannah Stewart, Alan Stirling, Haleigh Sutton, Joshua Sweet, Carey-Rose Tharp, Zane Trent, Olivia Vesling, Max Weller, Peyton Westphal, Grace Whah and Sofia Winski.

Sophomore recipients are based on cumulative GPA of 3.91 or above at the end of three semesters. Those recipients are: Lily Adney, Agia Amezcua-Bone, Bailey Arthur, Victoria Balon, Sarah Basso, Hannah Bennett, Charles Bernth, Alyssa Blondet, Caitlyn Bogue, Shelby Bullock, Jordan Bush, Mallory Bushue, Alexander Calvo, Roman Camacho, Audrey Clinkert, Emily Cobb, Samantha Devereaux, Eleanor Didonna, Anjali Dziarski, Jack Eaton, Lea Edwards, Meghan Eldridge, Hailee Ellenwood, Anna Engel, Jadah Eshenaur, Madison Fielder, Alec Fulayter, Madison Ghoreishi, Jennifer Gillen, Sierra Girouard, Sarah Harmon, Emma Healy, Stasia Heideman, Lea Hickle, Samuel Houghteling, Robert Kallay IV, Holly Kittredge, Jaclyn Klimczak, Kara Krol, Azeezjamal Lakhani, Nicolas Landeros, Benjamin Larimer, Lorann Lombardini, Nicolo Lovinello, David Mahaffey Jr, Haydn Malackowski, Hannah Manske, Braxton Martorano, Tyra Mason, Hokulani McCracken, Devin Michael, Noelle Michael, Courtney Milzarek, Kamryn Moehl, Madeline Moss, Prabhjot Nagra, Isabella Nash, Grace O'Dell, Emma Olson, Anna Parkinson, Caroline Parks, Abigail Phillips, Rachael Pilarski, Jessica Plinovich, Alexis Polite, Marguerite Ponda, Marie Raffin, Haley Rivera, Jacob Roles, Olivia Rowe, Morgan Sauter, Sarah Schimpf, Daniel Schmiegel, Christopher Seimetz, Jeegar Singh, Karanbir Singh, Marney Sisson, Molly Slatcoff, Allen Smith, Sarah Smith, Lily Soeter, Logan Stewart, Shelby Stone, Samuel Teal, Chloe Thomas, Daniel Tolin, Eliza Tumbas, Alexa Tumidalsky, Andrew Urycki, Matthew Van Kley, Rebecca White, Keilee Willer and Branden Wong.

Junior recipients are based on cumulative GPA of 3.86 or above at the end of five semesters. Those recipients are: Amera Abuhakmeh, Eric Amling, Lauren Anderson, Uilleam Armstrong, Mallory Babcock, Katelyn Balakir, Jacob Baron, Korie Berdine, Josie Brickley, Aaron Brookhouse, Grant Brunt, Elizabeth Canright, Raymond Connors III, Quinn Conway, Katherine Craig, Lucas Davison, Ryan Day, Megan Daye, Joseph Dehoyos, Sofia Descamp, Carol Dilts, Jacob Donovan, Paige Donovan, Tristan Dooley, Piper Downing, Camma Duhamell, Noah Dujmovich, Emily Duron, Blake Ellenwood, Laura Estridge, Samantha Fazekas, Elisha Fieffer, Andrew Figg, Douglas Filipek, Brinley Fowler, Sailor Franklin, Glade Fuller, Creighton Gaff, Hannah Geiss, Julia Graff, Molly Grimes, Shelby Grimm, Joshua Guzek, Nicklaus Hanas, Jason Hebblethwaite, Ezekiel Highlan, Mark Hodgkiss, Rachel Hoffmann, Joshua Hogan, Frederick Hoham, Sonia Holsen, Alexis Hoover, Bryn Jackson, Dana Jacobucci, Grace Jewett, Olivia Jewett, Matthew Jewison, Isibel Johnson, Izsadora Johnson, Madeline Juestel, Jakob Kintzele, Abigail Koster, Courtney Krol, Karlyn Layman, Julia Lecy, Hannah Lewis, Molly Mannion, Taylor McElheny, Clare McNicholas, Kevin Mochen, Genevieve Moran, Chloe Mounts, Hannah Mullin, Tanaykumar Murarka, Hannah Nabhan, Alexis Nash, Violet Needham, Matthew Neely, Denny Nowak, Jessica Oswald, Bryan Pamintuan, Rahul Patel, Paul Petro, Jackson Phillips, Nolan Poczekay, Colin Poland, Brett Roeske, Cassidee Rosenbaum, Samantha Runions, Sydney Sarver, Lydia Scott, Alyssa Scott-Rich, Ronak Shah, Andrew Smenyak, Alexandra Smith, Mitchel Smith, Jordyn Soffa, Amber South, Annie Spangler, Samantha Sriplo, Elyse Stasil, Bryce Stephan, Kristina Stevenson, Logan Summers, Taryea Terry, Hannah Thompson, Tessa Tilden, Isabel Torres, Kayla Vannostran, Natalia Wadowski, Henry Weinberg, Samuel Winski, Grace Working, Kirsten Wozniak, Samuel Yetsko and Rita Young.

Senior recipients are based on cumulative GPA of 3.81 or above at the end of seven semesters. Those recipients are: Nicole Achor, Sajag Agarwal, Katrina Balon, Gabriella Barrientes, Natalie Beglin, Mallory Benoit, Megan Bernth, Elizabeth Bolek, Margaret Brown, Lindsey Burgess, Anjali Byappanahalli, Samantha Campaniello, Caylee Casbon, Madison Comfort, Alyssa Condie, Brittany Conley, Tyler Darmon, Alexa Devereaux, Quinlan Doolin, Ashley Fazekas, Philip Flores, Doria Fredrickson, Noelle Friel, Christian Geenen, Sydney Ghoreishi, Luke Gregurich, Erin Grimes, Sonny Hammonds, Alexys Hanas, Andrea Hanas, Jacob Harmon, Ryan Harmon, Jacob Haussman, Rachel Hewitt, Kendall Hinchley-Balch, Nicholas Hodge, Alessandrina Hoffman, Rebekah Hoffmann, Blake Holsclaw, Madelyn Hunzelman, Mackenzie Kirkham, David Kosakowski, Gary Kostbade, Samuel Kravitz, Cara Kroeger, Wyatt Lee, Hannah Maluvac, John Mario, Elissa McNicholas, Lennon Metz, Anastasia Miller, Kayli Mitchell, Kaylee Mullins, Madison Muszynski, Delaney Nava, Lindsey Nielsen, Samuel Nunez, Derek O'Dell, Marie O'Neill, Samantha Ostrom, Allison Plinovich, Grace Polka, Isabella Portugal, Spencer Pritchard, Brittany Privett, Jeffrey Radzik, Rose Raffin, Erik Ralph, Alexus Reyes, "David Rivera, Jr", Kylie Sabol, Nathaniel Scheerer, Emma Schuster, Shannon Sears, Luke Sebring, Joshua Sensibaugh, Talia Sierra, Brett Sivadon, Wesley Slaughter, Angel Smith, Amy Socha, Madison Stone, Cara Sullivan, Kaitlyn Szprychel, Jenna Tarnowski, Michael Thomas, Amy Thompson, Marissa Tilden, Jack Tolin, Alexis Tracy, Emma Tumbas, James Van Drie, Drew Vesling, Sarah Voiers, Julia Wahl, Trevor Webb, Ellie Welsch, Kaitlyn Wilcher, Mark Wilcox, Aubrey Wing, Elijah Winski, Keagan Wong, Lisa Wratten, Delaney Wright, Elizabeth Zehner and Kara Zych.

 

 

Posted 4/14/2017

 
 
 
 

 

 

Search This Site:

Custom Search