Freshmen
recipients are based on a cumulative GPA of 3.96 or above at the end of one
semester. Those recipients are: Nicole Achor, Sajag Agarwal, Katrina Balon,
Mallory Benoit, Megan Bernth, Elizabeth Bolek, Margaret Brown, Lindsey
Burgess, Anjali Byappanahalli, Samantha Campaniello, Caylee Casbon, Madison
Comfort, Alyssa Condie, Tyler Darmon, Alexa Devereaux, Quinlan Doolin,
Ashley Fazekas, Philip Flores, Ashley Galateanu, Christian Geenen, Sydney
Ghoreishi, Luke Gregurich, Erin Grimes, Sonny Hammonds, Alexys Hanas, Andrea
Hanas, Jacob Harmon, Ryan Harmon, Jacob Haussman, Ashley Heilmann, Rachel
Hewitt, Kendall Hinchley-Balch, Nicholas Hodge, Alessandrina Hoffman,
Rebekah Hoffmann, Madelyn Hunzelman, Mackenzie Kirkham, David Kosakowski,
Gary Kostbade, Joanna Kowalczyk, Samuel Kravitz, Cara Kroeger, Trent
Lambrecht, Madilyn Lantz, Wyatt Lee, Jaspinder Malhi, Hannah Maluvac, John
Mario, Lennon Metz, Anastasia Miller, Kayli Mitchell, Kaylee Mullins,
Lindsey Nielsen, Samuel Nunez, Derek O’Dell, Marie O’Neill, Samantha Ostrom,
Chase Pickford, Allison Plinovich, Isabella Portugal, Spencer Pritchard,
Jeffrey Radzik, Rose Raffin, Erik Ralph, Kylie Sabol, Nathaniel Scheerer,
Emma Schuster, Shannon Sears, Luke Sebring, Joshua Sensibaugh, Wesley
Slaughter, Angel Smith, Amy Socha, Madison Stone, Cara Sullivan, Anna Taft,
Jenna Tarnowski, Amy Thompson, Marissa Tilden, Jack Tolin, Emma Tumbas,
James Van Drie, Drew Vesling, Trevor Webb, Ellie Welsch, Kaitlyn Wilcher,
Mark Wilcox, Aubrey Wing, Elijah Winski, Keagan Wong, Delaney Wright,
Elizabeth Zehner and Kara Zych.
Sophomore
recipients are based on cumulative GPA of 3.91 or above at the end of three
semesters. Those recipients are: Cassie Ambler, Natalie Anderson, Kathryn
Ausema, Desiree Bell, Joseph Bernth, Diva Bridegroom, Samantha Broering,
Callie Bucher, Colten Carter, Emily Cernick, Isabelle Chandler, Haylee
Corzan, Christine Craig, Kelly Craig, Elisabeth Donovan, Keely Ellman,
Parker Farese, Luke Finke, Tanner Fowler, Riley Franklin, Jared Gallina,
Claire Galloway, Samuel Gordon, Megan Green, Katarina Gregurich, Samuel
Gutierrez, Jennifer Haggerty, Chyanne Holth, Dylan Jayasuriya, Mia Johnson,
Alexis Justak, Natalle Kezy, Ayesha Khan, Zachary Kirchner, Kayla Korzenecki,
Kyle Krol, Trevor Krygier, Danielle Lange, Jessica Leake, Elena Levi, Kaylee
Lindahl, Lia Lombardini, Sarah Lowe, Michael Mallon, Megan McGue, Bridget
Mickus, Jacob Miecznikowski, Kara Miecznikowski , Daniel Mochen, Zachary
Mockler, David Mudd, Paige Nielsen, Eric Noe, Haley Ochoa, David Olson,
Fredric Owens III, Alaina Pamintuan, Joel Peterson, Nathan Poczekay, Sean
Puent, Vanesa Quiroga, Adriana Raffin, Tyler Randazzo, Taylor Rodriguez,
Chad Schuster, Jameson Sensibaugh, Leah Sink, Garritt Slatcoff, Bailey
Slivka, Blake Soffa, Michelle Stramel, Emma Stricker, Emmett Sullivan, Kylie
Surgot, Damien Thomas, Kayla Tracy, Whitney Valtierra, Timothy Vincent,
Bailey Volkman, Hunter Warren, Parker Whitmore, Joshua Williams, Ellyn
Winski and Edward Young II.
Junior
recipients are based on cumulative GPA of 3.86 or above at the end of five
semesters. Those recipients are: Michael Amling, Monica Appel, Andrew Balon,
Rachel Beard, Katherine Bolek, Brittany Borzych, Travis Brooks, Hannah
Brown, Abigail Burke, Aubrey Christofersen, Abigail Curdes, Ryan Dempsay,
Ashley Dennis, Alisha Dziarski, Lauren Fazekas, Alexander Genetski, Hector
Gonzalez Jr., Katherine Graff, Sereen Haddadin, Emily Hamady, Logan Haussman,
Jackson Heard, Maria Hewitt, Joseph Horn, Lily Hull, Claire Johnston, Anna
Jones, Anthony Ketcham, Christopher Krause, Mikayla Larson, Lauren Lecy,
Kayla Malackowski, Robert Maletta II, Nadia Mario, Sean McCarthy, Skylar
McElheny, Evelyn Miller, Mary Miller, Gregory Mochen, Aubrey Nagdeman,
Rachel Noel, Jared O’Dell, Panayioti Panayi, Natalie Petro, Robert
Pritchard, Anne Marie Radzik, Dominic Raffin, Teresa Raffin, Datin Ringas,
Nichole Roberts, Xaundra Rodriguez, Rachel Roths, Andrew Rush II, Rebecca
Schmiegel, Whitney Schreiber, Kassidy Scott, Taylor Siewin, Gregory Sirko,
Kaylee Slont, Cody Steel, Brianna Stephan, Allison Stolz, Marissa Sullivan,
Patrick Tilden, Josephine Tolin, Donna Trowbridge, Jessica Urycki, Abigail
Vallangeon, Bethany Van Drie, Joshua VanNevel, Rachel Vogie, Garrett Walker,
Galen Wong, Natalie Wozniak, Alden Wright, Carly York and Eric Zhong.
Senior
recipients are based on cumulative GPA of 3.81 or above at the end of seven
semesters. Those recipients are: Carolyn Arndt, Samantha Balon, Gena
Banta-Long, Wendy Banta-Long, Bennett Baughman, Jonathan Blake, Claire
Brady, Hunter Brown, Kaley Brown, Julissa Busch, Miranda Bushue, Andrew
Caratini, Samantha Carpenter, Jennifer Cedarstaff, Elizabeth Chandler,
Adriene Church, Jessica Ciesielski, Kelsey Conway, Sydney Cooley, Madisyn
Coudriet, Meagan Curley, Patrick Curley, Addison Dempsay, Joshua DeVries,
Nathan Dickinson, Dalia Erkman, Nicholas Friel, Russell Ghasvarian, Amanda
Gillespie, Elizabeth Green, David Gutierrez, Kristen Homme, Megan Homme,
Andrew Hurst, Jessica Huseman, Kayla Jones, David Jordan, Edward Kaczmarek,
Matthew Keator, Kevin Kenney, Antonio Kincaid-Rivadeneyra, Conner Kuhnle,
Jack Kurfman, Salman Lakhani, Jacob Laster, Jessica Lee, Corinne Leopold,
Matthew Lutze, Christopher Maatouk, Kristin Mabry, Jillian Malecki, Thomas
McGue, Erin McNicholas, Natalie Melcher, Mikaela Meyer, Autumn Miller, Layla
Mooradian, Marissa Morey, Benjamin Moy, Paige Nahod, Austin Norton, Courtney
O’Keefe, Emily Parkerson, Emily Percifield, Matthew Petrovich, Blake Pieroni,
Natalie Plesac, Jonah Pruitt, Caroline Puntillo, Claire Raffin, Andrew
Ralph, Jessica Ratel-Khan, Natalie Richardson, Brandon Roeske, Matthew
Rotundo, Corey Rusboldt, Hayley Sabol, Grant Schuster, Austin Sech, Connor
Smith, Katherine Smith, Erin Socha, Cole Teal, Taryn Trusty, Daniel Vincent,
Malika Virk, Brent Vondra, Amanda Waltz, Ethan Whitaker, Natalie Wilhelm,
Samantha Wilson and Mitchell Winey.